Don't like the ads? Then create an account! Users with accounts have more options than anonymous users. |
Difference between revisions of "List of games"
From Triforce Wiki, a The Legend of Zelda wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
ClassicMundy (talk | contribs) (CD-i date fixes + typo fix. Will provide sources for Zelda's Adventure's 1996 date if needed) |
ClassicMundy (talk | contribs) m (Swapping Adventure and Densetsu's positions) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|''[[BS Zelda no Densetsu]]'' | |||
|1995 / 08 / 06 (Map 1)<br>1995 / 12 / 30 (Map 2) | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Satellaview]] | |||
|[[Nintendo]] | |||
|[[Nintendo]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|''[[Zelda's Adventure]]'' | |''[[Zelda's Adventure]]'' | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 65: | Line 75: | ||
|[[Viridis]] | |[[Viridis]] | ||
|[[Philips Media]] | |[[Philips Media]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 |
Latest revision as of 13:50, January 20, 2022
This is a list of games within The Legend of Zelda franchise.
Console[edit]
Handheld[edit]
Virtual Console[edit]
Wii[edit]
- The Legend of Zelda (November 19, 2006)
- Zelda II: The Adventure of Link (June 4, 2007)
- The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (January 22, 2007)
- The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time (February 26, 2007)
- The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask (May 18, 2009)
Nintendo 3DS[edit]
- The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX (June 7, 2011)
- The Legend of Zelda (September 1, 2011)
- Zelda II: The Adventure of Link (September 1, 2011)
- The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages (May 30, 2013)
- The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons (May 30, 2013)
- The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (April 14, 2016) [New 3DS]
Wii U[edit]
- The Legend of Zelda (August 29, 2013)
- Zelda II: The Adventure of Link (September 12, 2013)
- The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (January 30, 2014)
- The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap (June 5, 2014)
- The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time (July 2, 2015)
- The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass (May 12, 2016)
- The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks (October 20, 2016)
- The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask (November 24, 2016)
Nintendo Switch Online[edit]
- The Legend of Zelda (September 19, 2018)
- Zelda II: The Adventure of Link (January 16, 2019)
- The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (September 5, 2019)