Don't like the ads? Then create an account! Users with accounts have more options than anonymous users. |
Difference between revisions of "The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap"
From Triforce Wiki, a The Legend of Zelda wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(add gallery) |
(added characters.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|developer = [[Capcom]], [[Flagship]] | |developer = [[Capcom]], [[Flagship]] | ||
|publisher = [[Nintendo]] | |publisher = [[Nintendo]] | ||
|released = '''Game Boy Advance:'''<br>{{Released|Japan|November 4, 2004|Europe|November 12, 2004|USA|January 10, 2005|Australia|April 7, 2005}} | |released = '''Game Boy Advance:'''<br>{{Released|Japan|November 4, 2004|Europe|November 12, 2004|USA|January 10, 2005|Australia|April 7, 2005}} '''[[Virtual Console]] ([[Nintendo 3DS|3DS]]) (Ambassador Program Release)''' {{released|Australia|December 15, 2011|Japan|December 16, 2011|USA|December 16, 2011|Europe|December 16, 2011}} '''Virtual Console ([[Wii U]]):'''<br>{{Released|Japan|April 30, 2014|Europe|May 29, 2014|USA|June 5, 2014}} | ||
|genre = Action-adventure | |genre = Action-adventure | ||
|console = [[Game Boy Advance]] | |console = [[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
|modes = Single player | |modes = Single player | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap''''' is the 12th entry of ''[[The Legend of Zelda (series)|The Legend of Zelda]]'' series, originally released for [[Game Boy Advance]]. It was released in 2004 in Japan and Europe and in North America and Australia the following year, 2005. In it, [[Link]] and a talking, bird-like cap named [[Ezlo]] must save [[Hyrule]] and [[Princess Zelda]] from the evil wind | '''''The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap''''' is the 12th entry of ''[[The Legend of Zelda (series)|The Legend of Zelda]]'' series, originally released for [[Game Boy Advance]]. It was released in 2004 in Japan and Europe and in North America and Australia the following year, 2005. In it, [[Link]] and a talking, bird-like cap named [[Ezlo]] must save [[Hyrule]] and [[Princess Zelda]] from the evil wind sorcerer [[Vaati]] while taking advantage of Ezlo's ability to shrink Link down, gaining the assistance of the extremely small [[Minish]] people. The game is a prequel to ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords]]'' and ' | ||
==Characters== | |||
===Playable character=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Link]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Supporting characters=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ezlo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[King Daltus]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Minister Potho]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Princess Zelda]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Smith]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Other characters=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Anju]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ankle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Anton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Baris]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Beedle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Belari]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Berry]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Biggoron]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Bindle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Borlov]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Bremor]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Brent]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Breve]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Brocco]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Business Scrub]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Candy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Caprice]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Carlov]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Chai]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Crenel Hermit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Cucco]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Dampé]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Din]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Dina]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Dottie]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Doyle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Dr. Left]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Eenie]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Elsie]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Emma]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Epona]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Erik]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Farore]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Festari]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fifi]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Flurris]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Forest Picori]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gale]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gentari]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gepper]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gina]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Golden Cucco]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gorman]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Goron]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Goron Merchant]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Grayblade]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Great Butterfly Fairy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Great Dragonfly Fairy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Great Mayfly Fairy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Greatblade]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gregal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Grimblade]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Growler]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hailey]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Harrison]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Herb]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hurdy-Gurdy Man]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Jasmine]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Jim (The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap)|Jim]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Joel]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Jotari]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Julietta]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[June]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Keeley]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[King Gustaf]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Klaus]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Knuckle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Leila]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Librari]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Library Minish]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Lolly]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mack]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Maggie (The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap)|Maggie]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Malon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mama]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Marcy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Marshall]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mayor Hagen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Meenie]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Melari]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mountain Picori]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mutoh]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Nayru]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Paige]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Percy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Pina]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Pita]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Postman]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Purry]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Rem]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Rolf]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Romio]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Satchel]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Scarblade]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Scratcher]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Sheila]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Siroc]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Spekter]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Spookter]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Splitblade]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Stamp]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Stockwell]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Sturgeon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Swiftblade]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Swiftblade the First]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Syrup]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Talon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Tina]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Tingle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Town Picori]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Vassal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Verona]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Waveblade]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wheaton]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wind Tribe]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Zeffa]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Zill]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 20:50, January 9, 2020
The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Capcom, Flagship |
Publisher(s) | Nintendo |
Release date | Game Boy Advance: November 4, 2004 November 12, 2004 January 10, 2005 April 7, 2005 Virtual Console (3DS) (Ambassador Program Release) December 15, 2011 December 16, 2011 December 16, 2011 December 16, 2011 Virtual Console (Wii U): April 30, 2014 May 29, 2014 June 5, 2014 |
Genre(s) | Action-adventure |
Console(s) | Game Boy Advance |
Mode(s) | Single player |
The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap is the 12th entry of The Legend of Zelda series, originally released for Game Boy Advance. It was released in 2004 in Japan and Europe and in North America and Australia the following year, 2005. In it, Link and a talking, bird-like cap named Ezlo must save Hyrule and Princess Zelda from the evil wind sorcerer Vaati while taking advantage of Ezlo's ability to shrink Link down, gaining the assistance of the extremely small Minish people. The game is a prequel to The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords and '
Characters
Playable character
Sprite | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Link |
Supporting characters
Sprite | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Ezlo | ||
King Daltus | ||
Minister Potho | ||
Princess Zelda | ||
Smith |
Other characters
Gallery
- For this game's image gallery, see Gallery:The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap.
- This article is a stub. You can help Triforce Wiki by expanding it.