Don't like the ads? Then create an account! Users with accounts have more options than anonymous users. |
Difference between revisions of "Zelda II: The Adventure of Link"
From Triforce Wiki, a The Legend of Zelda wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Characters: shouldnt we link to townspeople? finding the right names is so excrutiatingly confusing; i know triforce keeper is fan name but it's here for now) |
(now for enemies, using manual name (or conjectural if i cant find a source from it or the 1987 nintendo guidebook)) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|[[Townspeople]] | |[[Townspeople]] | ||
|(Some designs are Western-exclusive) | |(Some designs are Western-exclusive) | ||
|} | |||
===Enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Ache ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Ache]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Acheman ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Acheman]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Aneru red ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Aneru blue ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Aneru]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Aruroda ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Aruroda]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Bago-Bago ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Bago-Bago]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Bit ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Bit]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Boon ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Boon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Boss Bot ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Boss Bot]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Bot ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Bot alt ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Bot]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:black"|[[File:Bubble ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Bubble]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Daira ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Daira red ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Daira]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Deeler red ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Deeler blue ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Deeler]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Doomknocker ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Doomknocker]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Fiery Moa ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Fiery Moa]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Fire Bago-Bago ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Fire Bago-Bago]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Fokka red ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Fokka blue ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Fokka]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Fokkeru ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Fokkeru]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Geldarm ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Geldarm]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Geru ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Geru]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:black"|[[File:Giant Bubble ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Giant Bubble]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Girubokku ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Girubokku]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Goriya ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Goriya red ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Goriya blue ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Goriya]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Guma ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Guma]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Iron Knuckle ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Iron Knuckle red ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Iron Knuckle blue ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Iron Knuckle]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Leever ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Leever]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Lowder ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Lowder]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Mago ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Mago]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Mau ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Mau]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Megmat ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Megmat]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Moa red ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Moa blue ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Moa purple ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Moa]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Molblin ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Molblin red ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Molblin blue ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Moblin|Molblin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Moby ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Moby]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Myu ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Myu blue ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Myu]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Octorok ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Octorok blue ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Octorok]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Parutamu red ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Parutamu blue ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Parutamu]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:black"|[[File:Ra red ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Ra blue ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Ra]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:River Devil ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[River Devil]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:black"|[[File:Stalfos red ZII sprite.png]] [[File:Stalfos blue ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Stalfos]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Tektite ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Tektite]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Wosu ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Wosu]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[File:Zora ZII sprite.png]] | |||
|[[Zora]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:47, May 16, 2019
- This article is a stub. You can help Triforce Wiki by expanding it.
Zelda II: The Adventure of Link | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Nintendo EAD |
Publisher(s) | Nintendo |
Release date | Famicom Disk System: January 17, 1987 Nintendo Entertainment System 1988 1988 |
Genre(s) | Action role-playing |
Console(s) | Famicom Disk System, Nintendo Entertainment System, Game Boy Advance, Virtual Console (Wii, Nintendo 3DS) |
Mode(s) | Single player |
Zelda II: The Adventure of Link is the second installment of The Legend of Zelda series and a direct follow-up of The Legend of Zelda. It was first released for the Famicom Disk System in Japan and overseas on the Nintendo Entertainment System about a year later. Gameplay-wise, it is vastly different from its predecessor, being comparable to an RPG and having platforming elements.
Characters
Main characters
Sprite | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Link | ||
Princess Zelda | ||
Ganon |
Supporting characters
Sprite | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Impa | ||
The king | ||
The Prince | ||
The magician | ||
Bagu | ||
Child | ||
Error | ||
Medicine woman | ||
River Devil | ||
River Man | ||
Swordsmen | ||
Triforce Keeper | ||
Wise Men | ||
|
Townspeople | (Some designs are Western-exclusive) |
Enemies
Bosses
Sprite | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Horsehead | ||
Helmethead | ||
Rebonack | ||
Carock | ||
Gooma | (Western releases only) | |
Barba | ||
Thunderbird | ||
Shadow Link |